Farm Town

Farm Town (http://www.slashkey.com/forum/index.php)
-   Help & Support (http://www.slashkey.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=1)
-   -   OFFICIAL Trains (http://www.slashkey.com/forum/showthread.php?t=634258)

Tiger Apr 06 2018 12:41 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by cmossholder (Post 6233126)
I have not been able to boost my train on farm 20 for a long time. I copied my link but it will not paste here.

Quote:

Originally Posted by cmossholder (Post 6233130)
I can't paste my link. My train is on farm 20 and it will not let me boost it.


Hi cmossholder,

Is it because the friends lists are not loading for you?

If you are using Edge or IE browsers the friends lists will not load in those browsers, you will have to use another browser.

If you are using another browser you will need to allow 3rd party cookies in your browser as those are needed for the game. We have instructions for some browsers in the following link >>
http://r1.slashkey.com/forum/showthread.php?t=625118

Karin Venables Apr 07 2018 10:06 AM

I would really love it if we could move loaded trains. I need to move some because of the expansions and waiting a week when a standard train has just been loaded and boosted is a long time. I would also like it if we could move the entire train at the same time. It is picky work to move each car, one at a time. Just a little something that would be appreciated.

Tiger Apr 07 2018 10:18 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Karin Venables (Post 6233302)
I would really love it if we could move loaded trains. I need to move some because of the expansions and waiting a week when a standard train has just been loaded and boosted is a long time. I would also like it if we could move the entire train at the same time. It is picky work to move each car, one at a time. Just a little something that would be appreciated.

Hi Karin,

Please, all suggestions for the game need to go in the suggestions area of the forum, where all ideas are gathered together in one place for the developers to see. Here's the link to that section, you can't start a new thread there, what you do is reply to one that most suits your idea.
Here's the link to that area of the forum >>
http://r1.slashkey.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=2

BethFB Apr 07 2018 02:15 PM

With the trains' tracks, do the trains really need to be on them or not to work without problems? I want to get rid of the tracks but not sure if removing them would cause an issue with the trains themselves.

Thank you,
Beth

marymarcel Apr 07 2018 02:20 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by BethFB (Post 6233362)
With the trains' tracks, do the trains really need to be on them or not to work without problems? I want to get rid of the tracks but not sure if removing them would cause an issue with the trains themselves.

Thank you,
Beth

Hi Beth :)

As far as I know train tracks are only decorations, you can use them or not for your trains, so if you remove them your trains shouldn't be affected.

BethFB Apr 07 2018 03:19 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by marymarcel (Post 6233366)
Hi Beth :)

As far as I know train tracks are only decorations, you can use them or not for your trains, so if you remove them your trains shouldn't be affected.

Okay, good. Thank you.

marymarcel Apr 07 2018 03:21 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by BethFB (Post 6233386)
Okay, good. Thank you.

You are very welcome Beth:)

sreamer65 Apr 10 2018 07:46 PM

Train can't place it back on my farm
 
Hi I picked up one of my trains to re do my farm and now it will not let me place my train it keeps telling me to try again later. What can I do to get it back out on my farm?

Taz D Apr 10 2018 07:54 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by sreamer65 (Post 6234166)
Hi I picked up one of my trains to re do my farm and now it will not let me place my train it keeps telling me to try again later. What can I do to get it back out on my farm?

Hi sreamer,
I moved your post to the subject thread about trains.
When you placre anything on the farm from storage you need to have a spot to set them down that is larger that the item you are setting down. If the border outline is red you can't set it down in that spot. To know whether you have an area large enough you need to have everything showing on the farm.

PawPaw99 Apr 10 2018 10:46 PM

I cannot send a request for my neighbors to boost my trains. It worked fine until yesterday. i cleared the cache but no help. Any advise,


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:48 AM.