Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > Help & Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #551  
Old Yesterday, 01:56 PM
NJones277 NJones277 is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 12 2009
Posts: 189
Default

I opened my quest this morning and loaded four different kinds of ore from the mineral mine. I just went to check on it and all the ore was gone and had to be reloaded. I've lost about 2 hours on the quest. Two ores are 8 hour and two are 4 hour. Is this a glitch, one time thing or something else? Never had this problem before.
Reply With Quote
  #552  
Old Yesterday, 02:05 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 12,539
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by NJones277 View Post
I opened my quest this morning and loaded four different kinds of ore from the mineral mine. I just went to check on it and all the ore was gone and had to be reloaded. I've lost about 2 hours on the quest. Two ores are 8 hour and two are 4 hour. Is this a glitch, one time thing or something else? Never had this problem before.
Hi NJones

Maybe you didnt have a single batch to start by the time you started the products.

If you opened the mine and only saw Start batch button for those ores, then the mine was full and nothing could be started. You had to wait till one batch was done to be able to start a new one.
Reply With Quote
  #553  
Old Yesterday, 02:21 PM
NJones277 NJones277 is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 12 2009
Posts: 189
Default

No, none of the mines are full. I only fill once a week and that's on Sunday. When I first loaded it showed the amount of time and the number of products loaded. I went back to check the times a couple hours later and it showed nothing loaded.
Reply With Quote
  #554  
Old Yesterday, 02:25 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 12,539
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by NJones277 View Post
No, none of the mines are full. I only fill once a week and that's on Sunday. When I first loaded it showed the amount of time and the number of products loaded. I went back to check the times a couple hours later and it showed nothing loaded.
Next time you fill different products in a facility, workable or not workable, please close the quest manager and then reopen and check if they were started.

We do not have reports about products not starting for quests, if you wish you can run memcache to prevent any possible issue with quests.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
8 quests, brown quests, completed quest, employee lifeline, gift lifeline, lifeline, lifelines, personal quests, quest, quest manager, quest rewards, quest time, quests, quests completed, regular quests, trader lifeline

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:14 PM.