Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > News & Announcements

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #661  
Old Aug 06 2011, 10:18 AM
SeaJay's Avatar
SeaJay SeaJay is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 30 2009
Location: Palm Springs, Florida
Posts: 521
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ellen Betty Nelson View Post
One Question ... What is the harvest time on the Maple tree?
I have not found a list on which that is displayed.

thanks for the great game.
2 days!!!!
  #662  
Old Aug 06 2011, 04:43 PM
susme48's Avatar
susme48 susme48 is offline
Getting Started ( Level 1 )
 
Join Date: Oct 26 2009
Location: Mississippi
Posts: 128
Farmer Since: Mar 27 2009
Level:
Trophies: 0
XP:
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Original Tee View Post
you will need that billion coins for the 11th farm purchase and upgrades...
actually, the way I figured...will need almost 2.5 billion to do the upgrades...unless they raise the prices...this time I get to save 60FC...yeah!
  #663  
Old Aug 06 2011, 04:43 PM
susme48's Avatar
susme48 susme48 is offline
Getting Started ( Level 1 )
 
Join Date: Oct 26 2009
Location: Mississippi
Posts: 128
Farmer Since: Mar 27 2009
Level:
Trophies: 0
XP:
Default

oops...double post
  #664  
Old Aug 06 2011, 05:05 PM
Ellen Betty Nelson Ellen Betty Nelson is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 24 2010
Posts: 94
Default Maple trees

Quote:
Originally Posted by SeaJay View Post
2 days!!!!
Thanks for the help and the game
  #665  
Old Aug 06 2011, 07:55 PM
Docperk's Avatar
Docperk Docperk is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 04 2010
Posts: 672
Default

I posted this in the suggestions area but I thought I would post it here too:

Not sure if that has been requested or not... I really like the ability to hire workers for multiple farms, but I have what I think would be an improvement, currently once I am hired and I select one of my combine tools, i.e. Harvest/Plow I would like to be able to keep that tool when switching farms like we do on our own farms instead of switching to the single harvest tool every time.

thanks
__________________
Doc
  #666  
Old Aug 07 2011, 06:10 AM
rjohn726 rjohn726 is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 04 2010
Posts: 439
Default

Hi!

I needed to fertilize my flowers and trees today but the farm was flagged as fertilized and I could not fertilize my trees and flowers. I have a lot of trees as well as some flowers and to not be able to fertilize them is not what I want to see. The Manure Spreader that I have does both the crops, as well as the trees and flowers and I should be able to fertilize all three. Thanks for your attention to this problem of mine.

Well somehow the highlight was turned off. Sorry, don't bother

Also now that I actually verified that the new method that you have given us for to show a fertilized farm, I think I'll turn the highlight off as the flowers and the trees look a lot better too me if the highlight for the fertilized farm is turned off.

Last edited by rjohn726; Aug 07 2011 at 06:23 AM.
  #667  
Old Aug 07 2011, 09:40 AM
Docperk's Avatar
Docperk Docperk is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 04 2010
Posts: 672
Default

Actually I have grown to prefer the look of the highlighted fields, but I have also found the usefulness of the new farm indicator. I hadn't been keeping up with it and just happened to glance up and notice that they had all time out and needed to be fertilized. I know this doesn't effect current layer but the for layers underneath it does.
__________________
Doc
  #668  
Old Aug 07 2011, 10:33 AM
marwahr55 marwahr55 is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 23 2011
Posts: 104
Default

Just noticed this morning that my horse stable is now listed in my facilities manager. I was holding off removing all horses and putting it in storage due the hassle of one by one taking out then putting them back in. So happy I waited, I knew the Devs would fix that bug!
  #669  
Old Aug 07 2011, 12:43 PM
rgdollmom54's Avatar
rgdollmom54 rgdollmom54 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 25 2009
Location: Manhattan, KS
Posts: 36
Default

Speaking of not enough.....with all the newfacilities requiring cheese, why does it take forever to save enough to do a halfway decent job. I always run out by the time I hit the taco facility....give us more cheese
  #670  
Old Aug 07 2011, 05:46 PM
Great Scott Great Scott is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 22 2009
Posts: 39
Default

In all the updates did you somehow slow down the production of wool from the sheep ?? It seems to take a lot longer than before.
This is my wish list: quicker and more oil from the oil dereks. Thanks
__________________
1557921240
Closed Thread

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:20 PM.