Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > Help & Support

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #6491  
Old Sep 08 2020, 08:18 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 26,816
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Qivis View Post
I have owned ALL the tools for several years and now every one of them is missing for me too. I just posted a couple of hours ago and was trying to refill and suddenly I cannot do anything.
Hi Qivis,
Try clearing your memcache and try again.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
  #6492  
Old Sep 08 2020, 08:19 PM
hurican hurican is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 18 2009
Posts: 56
Default

ok ......... i have a glitch ......... i click to load my facilities ........... an it takes me to tools ....... also ...... i clicked to load ships .......an it said ...... i needed to own all 6 ships ........ which i had now for quite some time ......... so i bought the blue ship for coins .... an the ships loaded ..... dunno whats goin on ......... thank you for a terrific game , an all your hard work ........ amazing !!!
  #6493  
Old Sep 08 2020, 08:21 PM
tammyjo408 tammyjo408 is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 17 2011
Posts: 50
Default

everything is missing from storage. crops, tools my ships, cranes, everything to do the one click in the facility manager, everything to work my farms. gone.
  #6494  
Old Sep 08 2020, 08:23 PM
Farmer Tony Farmer Tony is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 16 2009
Location: Nebraska
Posts: 59
Default

Cache cleared, no go. You have a new bug.
__________________
"Time is Short" - King

Farm Link
  #6495  
Old Sep 08 2020, 08:24 PM
Queen.of.Clutter Queen.of.Clutter is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 25 2009
Location: Cumbola, Pennsylvania
Posts: 311
Default

I seem to have lost EVERYTHING except Almonds from my storage. Hopefully it's just a glitch.
__________________
Queen.of.Clutter's Farm
  #6496  
Old Sep 08 2020, 08:24 PM
jkmyer jkmyer is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 29 2010
Posts: 132
Default

Hubby and I are having the same problem with the factories
  #6497  
Old Sep 08 2020, 08:26 PM
Farmer Tony Farmer Tony is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 16 2009
Location: Nebraska
Posts: 59
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by tammyjo408 View Post
everything is missing from storage. crops, tools my ships, cranes, everything to do the one click in the facility manager, everything to work my farms. gone.
Holy ****, my storage is empty also. Gremlins are on the loose!
__________________
"Time is Short" - King

Farm Link
  #6498  
Old Sep 08 2020, 08:27 PM
Parrot mom Parrot mom is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 10 2009
Posts: 4
Default My tools are missing too. They were here yesterday

Quote:
Originally Posted by Qivis View Post
I have owned ALL the tools for several years and now every one of them is missing for me too. I just posted a couple of hours ago and was trying to refill and suddenly I cannot do anything.
My tools have disappeared also. Can't harvest my animals because in the window they are showing as missing although I've had them for many years. Also in my storage, only one thing is there. I have a full storage and nothing is showing up. Something has happened, and I don't think it is something we as individuals have done.
  #6499  
Old Sep 08 2020, 08:28 PM
Qivis Qivis is offline
 
Join Date: May 14 2012
Posts: 768
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Taz D View Post
Hi Qivis,
Try clearing your memcache and try again.
It made no difference whatsoever or I would not have reported this issue.
__________________
*****************************************

Clear FT Cache
https://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/p...lear_memcached


Friends don't let friends boot from hard drives! A real friend would recommend an SSD.
  #6500  
Old Sep 08 2020, 08:31 PM
Texas Belle Texas Belle is offline
Getting Started ( Level 1 )
 
Join Date: Sep 19 2009
Posts: 779
Farmer Since: Mar 27 2009
Level:
Trophies: 0
XP:
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by hurican View Post
ok ......... i have a glitch ......... i click to load my facilities ........... an it takes me to tools ....... also ...... i clicked to load ships .......an it said ...... i needed to own all 6 ships ........ which i had now for quite some time ......... so i bought the blue ship for coins .... an the ships loaded ..... dunno whats goin on ......... thank you for a terrific game , an all your hard work ........ amazing !!!
The same thing is happening to me, when I try to load the facilities it takes me to the tools, and where the tools are supposed to be shown when you are going to load facs or service they are shadowed, please fix, my neighbors are going to be mad if they don't get all that my facilities can give them, have to load goodies for them..
Closed Thread

Tags
can't post from facility, cash out, duplicate facility, facilities, facility manager, find facility on farm, funeral facilities, ingredient planner, non-workable facs, production facility, religious facilities, service facilities, service facility

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 05:59 AM.