Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > Help & Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #2951  
Old Feb 26 2020, 02:12 AM
JNelson JNelson is offline
 
Join Date: May 12 2016
Posts: 449
Default

another update ... when you collect a bonus instead of getting the bonus it takes you back to your constantly reloading farms
Reply With Quote
  #2952  
Old Feb 26 2020, 02:15 AM
bnandan bnandan is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 17 2015
Location: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Posts: 1
Default Cannot connect into Farmtown

Cannot load farmtown into mainframe.
Reply With Quote
  #2953  
Old Feb 26 2020, 02:18 AM
uma437 uma437 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 02 2015
Posts: 33
Default

Same here, the program is trying to load again and again and again.
Reply With Quote
  #2954  
Old Feb 26 2020, 02:19 AM
texans texans is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 22 2012
Posts: 131
Default

same here, it keeps reloading like it is refreshing over and over
Reply With Quote
  #2955  
Old Feb 26 2020, 02:24 AM
sass520 sass520 is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 04 2014
Posts: 14
Default Cannot connect to Farmtown

Same here program just keeps "cycling" but not connecting
Reply With Quote
  #2956  
Old Feb 26 2020, 02:25 AM
guess who guess who is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 21 2010
Posts: 50
Default

Urgent fix needed to get into farm town or you better put some long life fertilizer of some sort on my crops gets to loading user then restarts process.Hundreds complaining on Facebook sites.
Reply With Quote
  #2957  
Old Feb 26 2020, 02:25 AM
dave1949 dave1949 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 02 2009
Posts: 209
Default

Having the same prob
Reply With Quote
  #2958  
Old Feb 26 2020, 02:25 AM
SirMatthew KC SirMatthew KC is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 22 2018
Posts: 58
Default

I was IN Farm Town but then left. Now, when I got back in it's a continuing cycle of load, reload, but I can't get far enough in the reload to find out what server I am on, etc. I've done the whole clear cache etc....... and nothing. I have a video I made. It went 13 times and I stopped. When I was able to stop it, THIS was the address in the address bar, and I had clicked a link to get in. https//l1.slashkey.com/facebook/farm/oauth_callback.php (I got rid of the ':' so it doesn't show as a link. I thought perhaps this is a Facebook thing? It's driving me NUTS!

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #2959  
Old Feb 26 2020, 02:28 AM
Daisy-A-Day Daisy-A-Day is offline
Getting Started ( Level 1 )
 
Join Date: Jan 19 2010
Location: https://www.facebook.com/pat.p.holloway
Posts: 61
Farmer Since: Mar 27 2009
Level:
Trophies: 0
XP:
Default

Same problem. It was working fine this afternoon.
Reply With Quote
  #2960  
Old Feb 26 2020, 02:41 AM
keith of maisie farm uk keith of maisie farm uk is offline
 
Join Date: Feb 13 2020
Posts: 16
Default farm town reloading

while i was playing ft this morning (UK) i suddenly found ft keeps on reloading and i cannot therefore play ft i posed this on my fb page and other ft playe
rs are getting the same problem HELP
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
adobe flash, cannot load game, connecting to mainframe, farm not loading, farm town not loading, flash player, flash player issues, game freezes, green screen, loading error, loading issues, saving data, shockwave, shockwave flash, u00, white screen, x025, x025 error

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 04:52 AM.