Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > News & Announcements

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #511  
Old Mar 04 2013, 06:09 AM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 2,951
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Claytonbowen View Post
How's chances for another farm? :-)
Only developers know
__________________
Si necesitas limpiar la memoria del juego (memcache link), click AQUI


Consigue el link a tu granja


Linking your farm to the Forum

SUPPORT TEAM




Granjera desde el 29 de Julio 2009
  #512  
Old Mar 04 2013, 09:31 AM
Great Scott Great Scott is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 22 2009
Posts: 39
Default

I wanted to buy the purple sprinkler to water "all at once", but some how have 2 of the brown sprinklers. The money was paid, but got the wrong one somehow. Is it possible to exchange one of the brown ones for the paid for purple one ???? Thank you.
__________________
1557921240
  #513  
Old Mar 04 2013, 10:56 AM
Elsemarie Elsemarie is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 04 2013
Posts: 4
Default Issues with sprinkler and buying Train Track Switch

Hi
I have some issues in the game. When I have harvested my flowers, and then use the sprinkler, all the flowers appears ready to harvest again.

When I try to buy a Train Track Switch, I can´t see it on the farm, but I can see the new Trainstation I have bought. I use Google Chrome as browser, and when I use another browser (Explorer) I can see the Train Track Switch, but it´s so slow.

Can somebody help, please

ID: 1487705077
  #514  
Old Mar 04 2013, 11:15 AM
MIRIAM DEL VALLE's Avatar
MIRIAM DEL VALLE MIRIAM DEL VALLE is offline
 
Join Date: Oct 07 2011
Location: argentina
Posts: 713
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Great Scott View Post
I wanted to buy the purple sprinkler to water "all at once", but some how have 2 of the brown sprinklers. The money was paid, but got the wrong one somehow. Is it possible to exchange one of the brown ones for the paid for purple one ???? Thank you.
https://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/settings/support/
present note with claim and claim they cater
__________________
Reclamos del juego, support hacer click
AQUI

Si necesitan Limpiar la Memoria del Juego, haga clicAQUI

♥¸.•*♥Majestuosa's TDPFT♥*¸.•*♥'

♥¸.•*♥Mi Angel del Amor¡¡TDPFT♥*¸.•*♥

3 de octubre de 2009 inicio juego en Farm Town Y ME ENAMORE DEL JUEGO♥♥ TODO POR FARM TOW
  #515  
Old Mar 04 2013, 12:03 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 9,618
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Great Scott View Post
I wanted to buy the purple sprinkler to water "all at once", but some how have 2 of the brown sprinklers. The money was paid, but got the wrong one somehow. Is it possible to exchange one of the brown ones for the paid for purple one ???? Thank you.
You will need to contact Support for this as nothing can be done through the forums for it. To contact them click on the link below and fill out the form with as much detail as you can. Include how much Farm Cash the item cost. Be patient as it can take anywhere from a few hours up to a few weeks for them to respond.
http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/settings/support/
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates

How to link your farm

Please do not come to my farm to ask questions. That is what the forum is for. Someone else might have the same question and will find the answer here without having to ask.
  #516  
Old Mar 04 2013, 12:07 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 9,618
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Elsemarie View Post
Hi
I have some issues in the game. When I have harvested my flowers, and then use the sprinkler, all the flowers appears ready to harvest again.

When I try to buy a Train Track Switch, I can´t see it on the farm, but I can see the new Trainstation I have bought. I use Google Chrome as browser, and when I use another browser (Explorer) I can see the Train Track Switch, but it´s so slow.

Can somebody help, please

ID: 1487705077
From Chrome for your track switches do the following:
Clear your memcache by clicking here, then when the page of unsetting text opens close it and your farm if you have it open, then clear your browser cache and close your browser. Reopen and look to see if they show.
For your flower problem it is a known provblem and the developers are looking into it.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates

How to link your farm

Please do not come to my farm to ask questions. That is what the forum is for. Someone else might have the same question and will find the answer here without having to ask.
  #517  
Old Mar 04 2013, 01:36 PM
GarrettHillBabe's Avatar
GarrettHillBabe GarrettHillBabe is offline
Getting Started ( Level 1 )
 
Join Date: Nov 30 2009
Location: NJ, MO, FL
Posts: 118
Farmer Since: Mar 27 2009
Level:
Trophies: 0
XP:
Talking Re: Farm 18 Anxiously awaiting this one!

Quote:
Originally Posted by Claytonbowen View Post
How's chances for another farm? :-)
I'm with you. All the new facilities and the airplane coming today???? I so need another farm soon...am not posting work in hopes all my facilities that have a bit left will empty themselves so I can store them in anticipation of that much needed farm 18.
Have too much trouble loading my farms if I have more than a couple of buildings along with crops and now with all the facilities we have I desperately need farm 18 just so I can make it like my farm 16, all industry...no planting of crops. NO FYI NOT even 1 of my farms are layered. The largest farms are 30 x 30. Can't see adding to troubles by going to 32 x 32, personally.

ALL cache for browser is cleared at end of each day.
FT cache (reset) is now cleared 1 x a week per Tony D's suggestion.
ALL animals in their respective buildings.
ALL items in my tools are unchecked, especially the dim/hide switch.
WF6 Browser: Google Chrome
FLASH up to date

Below are a few suggestions if your farms load very slow.

The above is done in order to get my FT program to load daily in a reasonable time. When checking my farms for crops needing attention all is left off. When harvesting and replanting is being done for crops all is off, goes much faster.
My trees are only showing so I may check that my worker got all of them done. Same with flowers.
I plant and water with the extended sprinkler. And move on to next farm I had harvested. FT loads much faster this way at least for my farms.

Can't wait for farm 18 to be available, oh joy can then arrange another farm of all industry, buy the new items to go here and begin to once again fill my factories and referrals....
__________________

Visit 's Farm


DB:W52, MPS:F40
  #518  
Old Mar 04 2013, 01:40 PM
StoneFace StoneFace is offline
 
Join Date: Jun 12 2010
Posts: 1,764
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by GarrettHillBabe View Post
I'm with you. All the new facilities and the airplane coming today???? I so need another farm soon...am not posting work in hopes all my facilities that have a bit left will empty themselves so I can store them in anticipation of that much needed farm 18.
Have too much trouble loading my farms if I have more than a couple of buildings along with crops and now with all the facilities we have I desperately need farm 18 just so I can make it like my farm 16, all industry...no planting of crops. NO FYI NOT even 1 of my farms are layered. The largest farms are 30 x 30. Can't see adding to troubles by going to 32 x 32, personally.

ALL cache for browser is cleared at end of each day.
FT cache (reset) is now cleared 1 x a week per Tony D's suggestion.
ALL animals in their respective buildings.
ALL items in my tools are unchecked, especially the dim/hide switch.
WF6 Browser: Google Chrome
FLASH up to date

Below are a few suggestions if your farms load very slow.

The above is done in order to get my FT program to load daily in a reasonable time. When checking my farms for crops needing attention all is left off. When harvesting and replanting is being done for crops all is off, goes much faster.
My trees are only showing so I may check that my worker got all of them done. Same with flowers.
I plant and water with the extended sprinkler. And move on to next farm I had harvested. FT loads much faster this way at least for my farms.

Can't wait for farm 18 to be available, oh joy can then arrange another farm of all industry, buy the new items to go here and begin to once again fill my factories and referrals....
The airplane, and some decorations for trains... landed on Friday.
  #519  
Old Mar 04 2013, 01:58 PM
GarrettHillBabe's Avatar
GarrettHillBabe GarrettHillBabe is offline
Getting Started ( Level 1 )
 
Join Date: Nov 30 2009
Location: NJ, MO, FL
Posts: 118
Farmer Since: Mar 27 2009
Level:
Trophies: 0
XP:
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by StoneFace View Post
The airplane, and some decorations for trains... landed on Friday.
Shoot I've been checking the store all weekend no plane in facilities for me!
__________________

Visit 's Farm


DB:W52, MPS:F40
  #520  
Old Mar 04 2013, 02:08 PM
GarrettHillBabe's Avatar
GarrettHillBabe GarrettHillBabe is offline
Getting Started ( Level 1 )
 
Join Date: Nov 30 2009
Location: NJ, MO, FL
Posts: 118
Farmer Since: Mar 27 2009
Level:
Trophies: 0
XP:
Default

Stoneface, you may have them available in your store not in mine.
Just completed checking, facilities, buildings, motion, trains, paths, other, and so on...not in any.
What category did you find yours in, please?

Thanks a heap, right now just looking, may purchase and store until we get farm 18. Can do nothing with them all until them, sigh.
PLEASE? tell me where to find the new stuff???? Thanks a heap!
__________________

Visit 's Farm


DB:W52, MPS:F40
Closed Thread

Tags
flowers, train

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:05 AM.