Go Back   Farm Town > Languages > Other Languages > Français

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old May 06 2024, 10:23 AM
nanou0 nanou0 is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 29 2009
Posts: 14
Default Crop replanter implement

Bonjour
j ai achete tres cher ce nouvel outil et je ne trouve pas commen tle faire fonctionner... Pouvez vous m eclairer svp
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old May 06 2024, 11:53 AM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 20,491
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by nanou0 View Post
Bonjour
j ai achete tres cher ce nouvel outil et je ne trouve pas commen tle faire fonctionner... Pouvez vous m eclairer svp
Hi Nanou,
I am sorry but I don't speak French.
The simple answer for using the replanter is you use it through the use of a combine for harvest/plow/planting. When you pick that kind of combine and it opens the seed list at the top of the will be a button for "Replant Same Crops". If you click on that button then it will replant whatever crops you harvest on that farm with the same crops.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:08 PM.