Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > Help & Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #571  
Old Jan 16 2022, 04:42 PM
pannabad1 pannabad1 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 06 2021
Posts: 1
Default Lost my farms

I think that I accidently deleted my farmtown app. Received this message:
"This Page Isn't Available
The link may be broken, or the page may have been removed. Check to see if the link you're trying to open is correct."
Please help. Thank you
Reply With Quote
  #572  
Old Jan 16 2022, 04:55 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 12,542
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by pannabad1 View Post
I think that I accidently deleted my farmtown app. Received this message:
"This Page Isn't Available
The link may be broken, or the page may have been removed. Check to see if the link you're trying to open is correct."
Please help. Thank you
Hi pannabad1

I moved your post to the thread about Cannot load the farm.

This is usually an internet connection problem.

Please close everything and then reset your router/modem for a minute. Then check if the problem is fixed.

If not, then go to the following link and try all the other suggestions:
http://r1.slashkey.com/forum/showthread.php?t=627590
Reply With Quote
  #573  
Old Jan 19 2022, 11:41 AM
relkins relkins is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 15 2020
Location: Indiana US
Posts: 11
Default

Help, When I go to the marketplace , there is no one there, what can I do
Reply With Quote
  #574  
Old Jan 19 2022, 11:42 AM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 12,542
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by relkins View Post
Help, When I go to the marketplace , there is no one there, what can I do
Hi relkins

I just answered your private message.

See if that helps you. If not, please let us know by posting here again.
Reply With Quote
  #575  
Old Jan 19 2022, 03:48 PM
relkins relkins is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 15 2020
Location: Indiana US
Posts: 11
Default Marketplace

No that didn't help at all
Reply With Quote
  #576  
Old Jan 19 2022, 03:51 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 12,542
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by relkins View Post
No that didn't help at all
Then please contact Support team for your Market problem, all the information on how to contact them are in the following link:

http://r1.slashkey.com/forum/showthr...66#post6479266


For you Facility manager problem, read the following:

http://r1.slashkey.com/forum/showthr...74#post6479274
Reply With Quote
  #577  
Old Jan 21 2022, 11:20 AM
RIAP27 RIAP27 is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 20 2009
Posts: 294
Default

Not sure where to post this, but I have a 2nd acct(USER ID number ( 118693448904273 ) ) I manage and I am trying to run the memcache on it, but when I try, it says unsetting 44 farms, 3 trains etc which is wrong because her farm has only 20 farms and one train! I went here to get the link from that farm but it did not work. I have no forum acct for that farm. Any ideas?
Reply With Quote
  #578  
Old Jan 21 2022, 11:31 AM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 17,985
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by RIAP27 View Post
Not sure where to post this, but I have a 2nd acct(USER ID number ( 118693448904273 ) ) I manage and I am trying to run the memcache on it, but when I try, it says unsetting 44 farms, 3 trains etc which is wrong because her farm has only 20 farms and one train! I went here to get the link from that farm but it did not work. I have no forum acct for that farm. Any ideas?
Hi Riap,
It doesn't matter how many farms or trains they have as it will unset all.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #579  
Old Jan 21 2022, 12:59 PM
RIAP27 RIAP27 is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 20 2009
Posts: 294
Default

So it works the same whether the farm has 44 farms or 20 farms?
Quote:
Originally Posted by Taz D View Post
Hi Riap,
It doesn't matter how many farms or trains they have as it will unset all.
Reply With Quote
  #580  
Old Jan 21 2022, 01:03 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 12,542
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by RIAP27 View Post
So it works the same whether the farm has 44 farms or 20 farms?
Hi RIAP

Yes, it works no matter how many farms you have in that account. You only have to pay attention that the id number showing up is for that account.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
cannot load game, connecting to mainframe, farm not loading, farm town not loading, game freezes, green screen, loading issues, saving data, u00, white screen, x025, x025 error

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 01:22 AM.